Financial Highlights

PT AKR Corporindo, Tbk
Consolidated Financial Statement
(Amounts are expressed in billions of Rupiah, unless otherwise stated)

2018

2019

2020

2021
3M2022 
STATEMENTS OF INCOME
Sales and Revenues 23,54821,70317,71625,70710,134
Gross Profit 1,5551,8922,0482293738
Operating Profit 9361,0951,2581,445541
Profit for the Period6636999621,135421
Profit for the year attributable to equity holders of the parent entity (Continued Operation)
7127149251.112428
Profit for the year attributable to equity holders of the parent entity 1,6457179251.112428
Earnings Per Share (Rp)-adjusted to Stocksplit 82,6936,0646,7156,3221.68
 
STATEMENTS OF FINANCIAL POSITION
Current Assets 11,26910,7788,04212,02313,559
Non-Current Assets 8,67210,63110,64111,48611,704
Total Assets 19,94121,40918,68423,50925,263
Current Liabilities 8,0638,7135,1029,30710,584
Non-Current Liabilities 1,9512,6303,0252,9032,953
Total Liabilities 10,01411,3428,12711,21013,357
Equity attributable to the equity holders of the parent entity 8,3718,3368,7529,3459,776
Non-Controlling Interest 1,5561,7311,8041,9531,950
Total Liabilities and Equity 19,94121,40918,68423,50925,263
 
RATIOS
Current Ratio (x) 1.401.241.581.31.3
Total Liabilities to Total Assets (x) 0.500.530.430.520.54
Net Gearing (x) 0.210.270.220.020.06
Gross Margin (%) 6.608.7211.568,97.3
Net Margin (%) 6.98
3.305.224.34.2
Total Asset Turn Over (x) 1.21.00.91.11.6
Return on Equity -Excl Extr.Gain (%) 8.58.610.611.917.9
Return on Assets - Excl Extr.Gain (%) 3.63.35.04.77.0