Financial Highlights

PT AKR Corporindo, Tbk
Consolidated Financial Statement
(Amounts are expressed in billions of Rupiah, unless otherwise stated)

2018

2019

2020

2021
9M2022 
STATEMENTS OF INCOME
Sales and Revenues 23,54821,70317,71625,70734,582
Gross Profit 1,5551,8922,04822932,721
Operating Profit 9361,0951,2581,4451,922
Profit for the Period6636999621,1351,509
Profit for the year attributable to equity holders of the parent entity (Continued Operation)
7127149251.1121,564
Profit for the year attributable to equity holders of the parent entity 1,6457179251.1121,564
Earnings Per Share (Rp)-adjusted to Stocksplit 82,6936,0646,7156,3279.23
 
STATEMENTS OF FINANCIAL POSITION
Current Assets 11,26910,7788,04212,02315,104
Non-Current Assets 8,67210,63110,64111,48611,565
Total Assets 19,94121,40918,68423,50926,670
Current Liabilities 8,0638,7135,1029,30711,671
Non-Current Liabilities 1,9512,6303,0252,9032,921
Total Liabilities 10,01411,3428,12711,21014,538
Equity attributable to the equity holders of the parent entity 8,3718,3368,7529,34510,015
Non-Controlling Interest 1,5561,7311,8041,9532,016
Total Liabilities and Equity 19,94121,40918,68423,50926.670
 
RATIOS
Current Ratio (x) 1.401.241.581.31.3
Total Liabilities to Total Assets (x) 0.500.530.430.520.23
Net Gearing (x) 0.210.270.220.02-0.13
Gross Margin (%) 6.608.7211.568,97.9
Net Margin (%) 6.98
3.305.224.34.5
Total Asset Turn Over (x) 1.21.00.91.11.7
Return on Equity -Excl Extr.Gain (%) 8.58.610.611.920.6
Return on Assets - Excl Extr.Gain (%) 3.63.35.04.77.9